Camping Weekend – September 7-8, 2019

Saturday, September 7

Short White 1.0K 4 Controls    
  Tor Webb CSU 0:07:11
  Etienne Jacques Ramblers 0:07:49
  Isla Finlayson NEOC 0:11:01
  Daphne Martin NEOC 0:16:35
  Colin Roy T21 0:17:32
  Logan Burnham T 57 0:36:13
  S Fellenberg Ramblers 0:54:34
         
White 1.4K 6 Controls    
  Etienne Jacques Ramblers 0:12:25
  Dashiell Martin NEOC 0:12:29
  Ivan Ivanov NEOC 0:17:07
  Vincenzo   T 57 0:26:33
  Egor Ivanov NEOC 0:28:22
  Logan Burnham T 57 0:34:22
  Jim Weber T75 0:35:01
  Ryan Arsenault UNO 0:35:36
  Eleanor McNeal-Lewis CSU 0:36:26
  Family McNeal NEOC 0:36:55
  Karen Pringle T75 0:39:29
  Liz Muller T75 0:45:37
  R Gondolfo UNO 0:48:59
  Evan Maguran UNO 0:55:56
  Nick Greci T75 1:01:19
  Dan Magourn T21 1:01:40
  Connor Magovern T21 1:13:36
  Hadley Gibson UNO 0:41:09
  Jim Webb UNO 1:49:55
         
Yellow 2.3K 9 Controls    
  Lukas Webb CSU 0:22:39
  Tor Webb CSU 0:23:25
  Dashiell Martin NEOC 0:24:46
  Etienne Jacques Ramblers 0:27:24
  Christopher Williams GMOC 0:27:33
  Jim Weber T75 0:31:32
  Adam Jacques Ramblers 0:37:01
  Stephanie Stibler HVO 0:42:07
  Todd Ireland CRLS 0:42:42
  Nathaniel Muller UNO 0:50:37
  Jen Arsenault UNO 0:50:44
  Karen Pringle UNO 0:55:48
  Jim Webb T75 0:56:18
  Katherine Muller T75 0:58:43
    Alan & Heather HVO 1:03:20
  Madeline Muller T75 1:06:02
  Elizabeth Mainusch CSU 1:08:51
  Daphne Martin NEOC 1:21:21
  Nick Greci T75 1:24:28
  Avive Valiquette UNO 1:45:34
  Aviva Bloom UNO 1:45:51
  Michael Commons UNO 2:08:30
  Patrice Miller UNO 2:08:33
         
Orange 3.1K 8 Controls    
  Harald Martner NEOC 0:48:51
  Yana Galukhina NEOC 1:16:26
  Conor Latimer-Ireland CRLS 1:17:38
  Milo Song-Weiss CRLS 1:17:43
  Etienne Jacques Ramblers 1:21:22
  Anna Bergman UNO 1:24:47
  Caroline Bouchard Ramblers 1:28:30
  Kevin Burnham UNO 1:42:40
  Eyal Sawady UNO 1:49:55
  Jonathan Bloom NEOC 1:58:52
  Nathaniel Muller T75 2:02:16
  John-Eric Nelson WCOC 2:03:36
  Madeline Muller T 57 2:06:14
  Graham Jacques T75 2:14:52
  Daniel Martin NEOC 1:24:03
  Stacey Viandier DOODS 1:33:26
         
Tan 1.8K 8 Controls    
  Christopher Williams GMOC 0:29:42
  Adam Jacques Ramblers 0:45:23
  Stephanie Stibler HVO 0:56:36
  Stacey Viandier DOODS 0:56:55
  Tom Jahn UNO 1:06:04
  Sara Mae Berman CSU 1:07:01
  John Mitchell NEOC 1:27:31
  Liz Brooks NEOC 2:02:17
         
Brown 3.0K 9 Controls    
  Paul Schmidt UNO 0:38:45
  Karen Muffatti WCOC 0:47:49
  Mori Finlayson NEOC 0:51:32
  Bob Lux UNO 0:52:05
  Aanika Ruutopold UNO 0:55:54
  Christopher Williams GMOC 1:03:33
  Judy Karpinski NEOC 1:07:36
  Gary Gallagher NEOC 1:09:09
  Roger Underwood UNO 1:17:55
  Trisha Underwood UNO 1:21:00
  John-Eric Nelson WCOC 1:21:09
  Tracey Olafsen UNO 1:22:05
  Lucas Webb CSU 1:24:14
  Faye Doria UNO 1:34:24
  Hans Bengston NEOC 1:41:51
  Larry Berman CSU 2:31:09
  Kinley Viandier DOODS HFA
         
Green 4.1K 11 Controls    
  Dancho Hristov UNO 0:41:36
  Pia Webb CSU 0:51:03
  Darrell Scott UNO 1:09:03
  Deb Humiston UNO 1:16:09
  Ed Kotowski UNO 1:36:43
  Mark Webb CSU 1:46:55
  Grace Bailey & Kell Goodwin UNO 2:14:38
  Nat Brooks NEOC 2:30:52
  Sam Levitin NEOC 2:56:51
  Jim Paschetto NEOC HFA
  Maia Iotzuma Ramblers HFA
         
Red 4.9K 13 Controls    
  Tim Parson NEOC 0:55:39
  Tim Martner NEOC 1:01:06
  Ian Finlayson NEOC 1:03:35
  Kristin Hall NEOC 1:04:17
  Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:10:45
  Bridget Hall NEOC 1:12:06
  Anna Martner NEOC 1:16:32
  Evgeny Ivanov NEOC 1:42:30
  Eric Viandier DOODS 1:59:05
  Maria Bloom NEOC 2:07:29
  Darcy James DOODS 2:08:50
         
Blue 6.6K 14 Controls    
  Jonas Martner NEOC 0:57:57
  Carl Underwood NEOC 1:01:08
  Keegan Harkavy NEOC 1:12:53
  Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:22:55
  Sven Von Fellenberg Ramblers 1:23:50
  Jeff Saeger NEOC 1:28:22
  Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers 1:30:06
  Jim Arsenault UNO 1:31:34
  Ernst Linder UNO 1:32:37
  Alar Ruutopold UNO 1:33:24
  Neil Martin NEOC 1:37:35
  Steve Olafsen UNO 1:40:27
  Phil Bricker NEOC 2:00:02
  Tari Tan NEOC 2:56:10

 

Wicked Hard Night-O 7Km # of controls  
  Ethan Childs 16 77:15:00
  Alex Jospe 16 98:37:00
  Sven VonFellenberg 16 104:00:00
  Philippe Cote-Jacques 16 104:01:00
  Neil Martin 16 113:55:00
  Ernst Linder 16 113:59:00
  Mike Springer 16 114:25:00
  Alar Ruutopold 16 115:15:00
  JJ Cote 16 118:40:00
  Pia Webb 9 45:07:00
  Keegan Harkavy 8 69:00:00
  Barb Bryant 8 71:33:00
  Jeff Saeger 8 97:12:00
  Martin Valiquette 5 67:29:00
         
Not So Wicked Hard Night-O 2.8Km 7 Controls    
  Paul Schmidt 7 47:34:00
  Bob Lux 7 62:18:00
  Maria Bloom 7 66:59:00
  Nancy Duprey 7 67:59:00
  Tari Tan, Ian McLachlan, Stan Paskovski,
and Nelia Bhagat
7 124:27:00
  Caroline Bouchard 6 110:57:00
  Maia Iotzova 6 131:59:00
  Todd Ireland 6 132:05:00
  Philip Weiss 6 132:05:00
  Conor Latimer-Ireland 5 88:21:00
  Milo Song-Weiss 5 88:30:00
  Hans Bengtsson 4 166:38:00

Sunday, September 8

Short White 0.9K 5 Controls    
  Dashiell Martin NEOC 0:05:50
  Jen Martin NEOC 0:05:53
  Etienne Jacques Ramblers 0:07:07
  Vincenzo Niosi T 57 0:07:46
  Stephanie Stibler HVO 0:09:08
  Julian Muehlscheel UNO 0:16:31
    Yanni UNO 0:22:37
  Adam Jacques Ramblers 0:25:28
  Deb & Nova Humiston UNO 0:28:04
  Aviva Bloom NEOC 0:28:45
  Deb & Seren Humiston UNO 0:29:36
  Tor Webb CSU HFA
         
White 1.4K 7 Controls    
  Etienne Jacques Ramblers 0:11:22
  Dashiell Martin NEOC 0:11:25
  Ivan Ivanov NEOC 0:11:40
  Egor Ivanov NEOC 0:14:50
  Sierra Springer NEOC 0:17:53
  Hadley Gibson UNO 0:23:50
  Jennifer Arsenault UNO 0:25:11
  Kieran Shaklee UNO 0:26:22
  Cora Shaklee UNO 0:26:39
  Elanor McNeal NEOC 0:36:59
  Catherine McNeal Lewis NEOC 0:37:28
  Julian Muehlschlegel CSU 0:37:36
  Cole Cochrano T 75 0:38:51
  Lily/Isla Springer/Finlayson NEOC 0:40:02
  James O’Shea UNO 0:57:57
  Maria Bloom NEOC 1:02:15
         
Yellow 2.4K 9 Controls    
  Lukas Webb CSU 0:20:50
  Mori Finlayson NEOC 0:23:40
  Etienne Jacques Ramblers 0:24:18
  Tor Webb CSU 0:25:18
  Milo Song-Weiss CRLS 0:28:32
  Allison Dupuis T 75 0:33:35
  Conor Latimer-Ireland CRLS 0:34:11
  Ivan Ivanov NEOC 0:34:50
  Philip Weiss UNO 0:35:25
  Ian Weber T 75 0:36:31
  Jackson Gamache T 75 0:42:00
  Todd Ireland COC 0:43:19
  Madeline Muller T 75 0:48:04
  Aiden Maiorino T 57 0:50:22
  Logan Burnham T 57 0:53:04
  Ryan Arsenault UNO 0:54:38
  Scott Happy T 12 0:59:52
  Luke Labonte T 75 1:00:23
  Jacob Medina T 12 1:13:57
  Kieran Shaklee UNO 1:20:02
  Cora Shaklee UNO 1:20:02
  James O’Shea UNO 1:27:12
  Jim Weber T 75 1:31:52
  Elisabeth Mainusch T 75 1:59:23
  Carolyn Alegaily UNO 2:01:51
  Matthew Randall T 12 2:03:28
  Bertha Pantor UNO 2:03:56
  Jane Pomeloy UNO 2:26:01
  Alana Commons UNO 2:41:46
  Michael Commons UNO 2:41:47
  Mark Robinson T 12 HFA
         
Orange 3.7K 9 Controls    
  Evgeny Ivanov NEOC 0:44:30
  Yama Galukhina NEOC 0:49:32
  Harald Martner NEOC 0:56:24
  Nate Muller T 75 1:29:01
  Caroline Bouchard Ramblers 1:34:08
  Suzanne & Tom Robinson NEOC 1:55:47
  Graham Jacques T 75 1:55:56
  Eyal Sawady UNO 1:59:04
  Stacey Viandier DOODS 2:01:35
  Anna Bergman GMOC 2:09:40
  Liz Brooks NEOC 2:47:13
  Mike Springer NEOC 2:01:34
         
Tan 2.2K 6 Controls    
  Liz Kotowski UNO 1:16:34
  Tom Jahn UNO 1:21:49
         
Brown 2.9K 8 Controls    
  Alar Ruutopold UNO 0:33:13
  Gary Gallagher NEOC 0:50:04
  Dashiell Martin NEOC 0:51:18
  Lukas Webb CSU 0:52:10
  Mori Finlayson NEOC 0:53:24
  Nancy Duprey UNO 0:57:14
  Christopher Williams GMOC 0:57:23
    Heather&Alan UNO 0:58:27
  Ivan Ivanov NEOC 1:07:15
  Roger Underwood NEOC 1:08:01
  Stephanie Stibler HVO 1:08:16
  Trisha Underwood NEOC 1:10:18
  Ellen Stibler HVO 1:10:35
  Kevin Burnham UNO 1:10:54
  Ed Kotowski UNO 1:14:24
  Faye Doria UNO 1:17:27
  Almuth Perzel COK 1:18:48
  Judy Karpinski NEOC 1:19:01
  Hans Bengston NEOC 1:24:04
  John-Eric Nelson WCOC 1:34:06
  Maia Iotzova Ramblers 1:40:02
  Bryan Stephan UNO 2:07:04
         
Green 4.4K 10 Controls    
  Paul Schmidt UNO 1:00:31
  Karen Muffatti WCOC 1:02:59
  Darrell Scott UNO 1:05:15
  Grace Bailey UNO 1:24:43
  Sam Levitin NEOC 1:35:12
  Mark Webb CSU 1:56:14
  Nat Brooks NEOC 1:57:15
  Dorina Nimigean NEOC 2:00:04
  Eric Viandier DOODS 1:07:35
  Kinley Viandier DOODS 1:17:45
    Cybulski Ramblers 1:22:58
  Darcey James UNO 1:50:46
         
Red 5.2K 11 Controls    
  Tim Martner NEOC 0:50:36
  Ian Finlayson NEOC 0:54:09
  Kristin Hall NEOC 1:02:06
  Evgeny Ivanov NEOC 1:02:25
  Bridget Hall NEOC 1:04:18
  Pia Webb CSU 1:04:52
  Anna Martner NEOC 1:04:57
  Tim Parson NEOC 1:05:32
  Tony Muffatti WCOC 1:07:50
  Jim Arsenault UNO 1:13:11
  Phil Bricker NEOC 1:26:57
  Maria Bloom NEOC 2:11:28
  Johan Enleson UNO 2:31:42
         
Blue 6.9K 15 Controls    
  Jonas Martner NEOC 1:03:45
  Dancho Hristov NEOC 1:08:54
  Keegan Harkavy NEOC 1:21:02
  Alex Jospe CSU 1:24:23
  Philippe Cote-Jacques Ramblers 1:26:58
  Thomas Kneubuhler Ramblers 1:28:20
  Ernst Linder UNO 1:31:25
  Neil Martin NEOC 1:42:49
  J-J Cote RMOC 1:48:59
  Jeff Saegar NEOC 1:49:36
  Martin Valiquette OOC 2:20:28
  Sven Von Fellenberg Ramblers HFA

 


Canoe-O & String-O

Saturday and Sunday Canoe-O Points
  Jacques Family 95
  Conor & Milo 90
  Conor & Milo again 85
  Martner 80
  Sawaday Family 65
  Daphne & Neil 65
  Thomas & Maia 60
  Kristin &Bridget Hall 60
  Martin Valiquette 55
  John-Eric Nelson 55
  E&S&S Stibler 50
  Isla & Ian 35
  Sierra& Lily Springer & Tamara Brenner 30
  Alan & Heather -50
  Roger & Trish Underwood -95
       
Saturday and Sunday String-O  
  Elanor MacNeil-Lewis 69 seconds
  Catherine MacNeil-Lewis 105 seconds
  Stephanie Stibler 40 seconds
  Ettienne Jacques 37 seconds
  Isla Finlayson  
  Aviva Bloom 55 seconds
  Adam Jacques 50 seconds
       

Timing thanks to Ellen Stibler.